Monday, May 1

John Egan (The Big Easy Social & Pleasure Club)

DJ Bino; Karaoke (Pub Galleria)

DJ X; Karaoke (Pub Fountains)

Glover Gill Tango (Continental Club)

Karaoke (Bourbon Street)

A Couple of Stand up Guys-Open Mic comedy night (Rudyard's)

Open Mic (Last Concert Café)

Karaoke w/Jimmy (Lynn's Longbranch Saloon)

 

Tuesday, May 2

The Big Easy Quartet (The Big Easy Social & Pleasure Club)

Hinder w/Nonpoint, Nine Shrines, & Chrysalis (Scout Bar)

Kings of Leon w/Deerhunter, & Nathaniel Rateliff & The Night Sweats (Cynthia Woods Mitchell Pavilion)

Ed Maley Band (Pub Galleria)

James Wilhite (Pub Fountains)

DJ X; Karaoke (Pub 529)

Karaoke Star Competition hosted by Karaoke Kixx (qualifying round) (The Office)

Industry/Karaoke Night (Rudyard's)

Backup Planet (Last Concert Café)

Karaoke w/James "Hitman"- theme night (Lynn's Longbranch Saloon)

 

Wednesday, May 3

Big Easy Blues Jam (The Big Easy Social & Pleasure Club)

Hollow Bones presents: Rival Sons- "The Teatro Fiasco" touré w/Derrick C. Brown, The London Souls, & Howie Pyro (House of Blues)

"Punk StNR Full Throttle" live music & broadcast featuring Silk Knives w/Spastic Dramatics, & Born and Raised (Scout Bar)

San Fermin- "Spring" tour 2017 w/Low Roar (upstairs) (White Oak Music Hall)

Wednesday night jam w/Al Hayes and The Soulshine Band (Texas T's Tavern)

Freddie Pate (Katie's)

Sol Flare (Pub Galleria)

Sofa Kingz (Pub Fountains)

DJ B (Pub 529)

Peter and James (Shoeshine Charley's Big Top) (Continental Club)

Karaoke Contest (The Office)

"The Dress up to Throw Down" tour w/Besides the Silence, Today's Last Tragedy, Ominous Necro, & The Eleventh Key (Acadia Sports Bar)

Houston Reddit Board Game meet-up (Rudyard's)

Hellina Bucket (8pm); Potroast (10pm) (The Last Concert Café)

Karaoke w/James "Hitman" (Lynn's Longbranch Saloon)

 

Thursday, May 4

Luther & The Healers w/The Texas Turbines (The Big Easy Social & Pleasure Club)

Jillian Michaels (House of Blues)

"May the Fourth be with You" with special empires An Author, A Poet, Blood of an Outlaw, Patterns, Long after Midnight, Home, For Now, & Kross Patrick (Scout Bar)

Orgone w/Monophonics (studio) (Warehouse Live)

Chris Brown- "The Party" tour w/Fabolous O.T., Genasis, & Kap G (Toyota Center)

Direct from Lima, Peru- La Inedita "World tour 2017" (upstairs); Cue the Sun (downstairs) (Fitzgerald's)

Brohug- "North American" tour (Stereo Live)

Carlos Vives (Smart Financial Centre at Sugarland)

The New Pornographers w/Waxahatchee (downstairs); Ne-Hi w/Young Girls, & Since Always (upstairs) (White Oak Music Hall)

Autograph w/Johnny Solinger (Proof Rooftop Lounge)

James Wilhite (Katie's)

The Rikkis (Pub Galleria)

Rapture (Pub Fountains)

Infinity's Twin (Pub 529)

Steel Country (Pub 36)

John Stork (record release party) (Rockefellers)

Beetle Happy Hour (7pm); Jon Dee Graham (at Natachee's); Webb Wilder (8pm); Peter and James (Shoeshine Charley's Big Top) (Continental Club)

Lingerie Night w/DJ Jen (The Office)

Reach Down Radio live shows- local & touring bands broadcasted by Reachdownradio.com and Punkstarradio.com hosted by Sami Gore and Derek Norman featuring Wills Dissolve w/Nomad, & Insects (Acadia Sports Bar)

Karaoke (Bourbon Street)

Tribe Hill (19th Hole Grill & Sports Bar)

Open Mic night (Ashford Pub)

Enrique Infinite and Dejavu Latin Rhythms w/Elyze and Idiginis (The Last Concert Café)

Jam Night (Lynn's Longbranch Saloon)

Karaoke w/Double Down Joe (Diamond Jim's Country Saloon)

Karaoke (Shenanigan's)

Brian Anderson (County Line Bar & Grill)

 

Friday, May 5

Step Rideau's b-day party (The Big Easy Social & Pleasure Club)

Robin Trower w/The Mighty Orq; Siriusxm presents: Alt Nations- "Advanced Placement" tour w/Missio, 888, & Coast Modern (House of Blues)

Deadhorse w/Dykes on Bykes, Supergrave, & Hogleg (Scout Bar)

Houston Ballet- "Madame Butterfly" (Cynthia Woods Mitchell Pavilion)

Vehement Burn w/Backdrop Violet, The Dirty Seeds, & Mr. Plow (studio) (Warehouse Live)

Magician John Star (Frank's Pizza)

Electric Circus (upstairs) (Fitzgerald's)

Sharam (Stereo Live)

Jay Leno (Smart Financial Centre at Sugarland)

Choking Victim- "Zero Fuck's" tour 2017 w/Starving Wolves (downstairs) (White Oak Music Hall)

"Friday Frenzy"- Sounds by Mpulse (Proof Rooftop Lounge)

"Cinco De Mayo"- live music by Tumbro, Osman Rod, Live Mariachi, DJ XD, DJ Qui West, DJ JC Houston, DJ Willy B, DJ Notorious, DJ Shocky- hosted by Paul Whiskey and Choko (Proof Rooftop Lounge)

New Offenders (Katie's)

"Cinco De Mayo" jam w/David De La Garza (members of Santana) (Pub Galleria)

Rapture (Pub Fountains)

Hot Attacks (Pub 529)

Drugstore Gypsies (Pub 36)

Genesis Blu (record release party) (Rockefellers)

Eve to Adam w/Blacklight District, Jon Turnbow, Rainchild (Jason Dege), & more (Concert Pub/North)

Picture Book Happy Hour (7pm); Soul Creatures w/Tighten up (10pm); Peter and James (Shoeshine Charley's Big Top) (Continental Club)

Saturate w/Silk Knives (The Office)

Angel Siren w/My Hero the Villian, Fulgrum Lake, Paperanvil (Acadia Sports Bar)

Rob Copeland & The Outsiders (Bourbon Street)

Spinning Still (19th Hole Grill & Sports Bar)

Opie Hendrix (CD release) w/John Evans Band (Rudyard's)

DJ (Ashford Pub)

Marlo Blue & Guy Schwartz present: "Guy Schwartz's Time Machine" on Hippies.TV, South by Due East Television, and Guy Schwartz's Road Journal (10pm) (Houston Comcast Channel 17)

Pete Simple and The Tomes (The Last Concert Café)

Acoustic jam hosted by Starr Jernigan and Steve Shannon (Cruiser's)

Silver Kings (Lynn's Longbranch Saloon)

Bobby D. Sawyer (Sundown Saloon)

Zach Tate Band (Diamond Jim's Country Saloon)

Karaoke (County Line Bar & Grill)

 

Saturday, May 6

Jon Del Toro Richardson's b-day party (The Big Easy Social & Pleasure Club)

Franco De Vita (Revention Music Center)

La Oreja De Van Gogh (House of Blues)

Twelve Years Driven & Broken Valor (double CD release party) w/Driven with Insanity, Anova Skyway, & Emerge (Scout Bar)

Casting Crowns w/Danny Gokey, & Unspoken (Cynthia Woods Mitchell Pavilion)

Revolver (Rage Against the Machine tribute) w/Deftunes (Def Tones tribute), & Alyson Chayns (Alice in Chains tribute) (ballroom); "The It's Just Rap" show w/JC Seals III, T-Trap, Mike Maze, E.D.J., The ICE Man, Matic Jones, Audentia, DeJesus, LC, & Freddy Jayy (greenroom) (Warehouse Live)

The Weeknd- "Legend of The Fall: Starboy" World Tour Phase One (Toyota Center)

3rd annual Perro De Mayo celebration featuring Los Skarnales w/Grupo Fantasma, Joe "King" Carrasco, & Zenteno Spirit (Fitzgerald's)

Paul Oakenfold- "Generations" world tour w/Liquid Todd (Stereo Live)

Andy Shauf- "Spring U.S." tour 2017 w/Julia Jacklin (upstairs); The Sword w/Croy & The Boys (downstairs) (White Oak Music Hall)

"Saturday Night Live" w/beats by Keelan F'Oreal & Jeremy Nite (Proof Rooftop Lounge)

Outlaw Lynn (Jack's)

Tony Vega (Katie's)

Hot Attacks (Pub Galleria)

The Fuse (Pub Fountains)

Jedi (Pub 529)

Texas TNT (Olde City Pub & Grill)

Notion 4 (Pub 36)

Bayou Vimana w/Black, Killer Hearts, & Whore Hounds (Rockefellers)

The Chromatics (Concert Pub/North)

Antytila (7pm); Nikki Hill w/Tomar and The FC's (10pm); Peter and James (Shoeshine Charley's Big Top) (Continental Club)

Judas X (Judas Priest tribute) w/TBA (The Office)

Jeremy and Mandy's birthday bash w/Downfall 2012, Theory of Thieves, Pulse Rate Zero, & Bateman Red (Acadia Sports Bar)

Live DJ (Bourbon Street)

Band TBA (19th Hole Grill & Sports Bar)

Empty Shells w/Treehouse Project, & Howard and The Nosebleeds (Rudyard's)

Nite Wave (Cruiser's)

Hit N Run (Lynn's Longbranch Saloon)

Max and The Waysiders (Diamond Jim's Country Saloon)

Posse (Shenanigan's)

 

Sunday, May 7

L.T. (The Big Easy Social & Pleasure Club)

Stephen Lynch- "The My Old Heart" tour; Casey James (House of Blues)

Cure for Paranoia (Scout Bar)

Chance the Rapper (Cynthia Woods Mitchell Pavilion)

Sessions Live- "Band Edition" (studio); Mike G- Bday bash (greenroom) (Warehouse Live)

Wild Kard- "The 1st" tour in America (Stereo Live)

Alex Dezen (of Damnwells) and His Band w/Mike Dunn, Matt Hammon (upstairs) (White Oak Music Hall)

"Sundown" w/Residents Poe Junior, DJ Red, Alex C, Bobby Blyss, Jamie Harvey, Taylor Tran, & special DJ's every month (Proof Rooftop Lounge)

"Sundown Sundays" featuring DJ Charlie Brown w/DJ TNT (Pub Level Grill & Lounge/upstairs from Scout Bar)

Joe's Roadhouse presents: Guitarzilla VI featuring Hamilton Loomis w/Ricky Jackson, Brandon Loftin, Wayne "The Animal" Turner, Big Al Betis, Kenny Cordray, Marina Rocks, Allison Fisher, Scott McGill, James Wilhite, Terry Green (bass), Rick Robinson, Bob Bridges, Roger Taus (drums), Corey Tice, Geronimo Calderon, & Carl Owens; Dan Workman memorial invitational jam (4pm 0n) (Katie's)

David De La Garza (Pub Galleria)

Hot Attacks (Pub Fountains)

Louis Adams (Pub 529)

Vince King fan appreciation concert/party (Concert Pub/North)

Sunday Open Mic (The Office)

Reach Down Radio live shows- local & touring bands broadcasted by Reachdownradio.com and Punkstarradio.com hosted by Derek Norman and Rose Bud w/DJ S.M.A. featuring "American Dream" tour w/Project Nine, Myliam, Almost Asleep, & Mannequin on the Moon (Acadia Sports Bar)

Karaoke (Bourbon Street)

Pawnshop Heroes w/Redneck Nosferatu, & Pretty Dreadful (Rudyard's)

"2017 Houston Funk Summit" featuring The Heights Funk Collective, Bayou City Funk, Soul Creatures, The Journey Agents, & If You Have to Ask (Last Concert Café)

Sundays Blues jam hosted by Ben Herrington (Cruiser's)

Flash & Key of Soul (Lynn's Longbranch Saloon)

Acoustic Open Mic w/Don Whitt (Sundown Saloon)

Sunday afternoon jam hosted by The Kingpins (County Line Bar & Grill)

 

Monday, May 8

John Egan (The Big Easy Social & Pleasure Club)

DJ Bino; Karaoke (Pub Galleria)

DJ X; Karaoke (Pub Fountains)

Glover Gill Tango (Continental Club)

Karaoke (Bourbon Street)

A Couple of Stand up Guys-Open Mic comedy night (Rudyard's)

Open Mic (Last Concert Café)

Karaoke w/Jimmy (Lynn's Longbranch Saloon)

 

Tuesday, May 9

The Big Easy Quartet (The Big Easy Social & Pleasure Club)

The XX (Revention Music Center)

Wale (House of Blues)

Evergrey w/Seven Kingdoms, Need, & Ascendia (Scout Bar)

The Moth- "Karma": true stories told live (ballroom) (Warehouse Live)

Handsome Ghost w/Frances Cone (upstairs) (White Oak Music Hall)

James Wilhite (Pub Galleria)

Steel Country (Pub Fountains)

DJ X; Karaoke (Pub 529)

Karaoke Star Competition hosted by Karaoke Kixx (semi- final round) (The Office)

Industry/Karaoke Night (Rudyard's)

Tom Turner; The Sidemen (Last Concert Café)

Karaoke w/James "Hitman"- theme night (Lynn's Longbranch Saloon)

 

Wednesday, May 10

Big Easy Blues Jam (The Big Easy Social & Pleasure Club)

Hillsong Young & Free (Revention Music Center)

38 Special; Jazz Cartier w/J.I.D. (House of Blues)

Wednesday night jam w/Al Hayes and The Soulshine Band (Texas T's Tavern)

Chad Ware (Katie's)

Sofa Kingz (Pub Galleria)

The Spotlights w/David De La Garza (Pub Fountains)

DJ B (Pub 529)

Roger Clyne and The Peacemakers; Peter and James (Shoeshine Charley's Big Top) (Continental Club)

Karaoke Contest (The Office)

Open Mic (Acadia Sports Bar)

Houston Reddit Board Game meet-up (Rudyard's)

Hellina Bucket (8pm); Potroast (10pm) (The Last Concert Café)

Karaoke w/James "Hitman" (Lynn's Longbranch Saloon)

 

Thursday, May 11

Luther & The Healers w/The Texas Turbines (The Big Easy Social & Pleasure Club)

Travis Scott- "Birds Eye View" tour (Revention Music Center)

All Roads Lead to Rome w/Sensitiser, Mozelle, & Neurodyssey (Scout Bar)

Pallbearer w/Gatecreeper & Pinkish Black (studio) (Warehouse Live)

Pegboard Nerds- "Revenge of The Nerds" 2017 tour (Stereo Live)

Frankie Valli and the Four Seasons (Smart Financial Centre at Sugarland)

Sondre Lerche w/Dedekind Cut (upstairs); Tycho w/Khruangbin (downstairs) (White Oak Music Hall)

Firehouse w/Johnny Solinger (Proof Rooftop Lounge)

Tony Vega (Katie's)

The Fuse (Pub Galleria)

Falskye (Pub Fountains)

Infinity's Twin (Pub 529)

Stephen Chadwick (Pub 36)

Beetle Happy Hour (7pm); Jon Dee Graham (at Natachee's) (8pm); Silver Sunshine (10pm); Mas Pulpo (Shoeshine Charley's Big Top) (Continental Club)

Lingerie Night w/DJ Jen (The Office)

Reach Down Radio live shows- local & touring bands broadcasted by Reachdownradio.com and Punkstarradio.com hosted by Sami Gore and Derek Norman featuring Desense, Sol Antics, & Minus Ben (Acadia Sports Bar)

Karaoke (Bourbon Street)

Blue Tick (19th Hole Grill & Sports Bar)

Open Mic night (Ashford Pub)

Little Screamin' Kenny & The Shining Things (The Last Concert Café)

Jam Night (Lynn's Longbranch Saloon)

Karaoke w/Double Down Joe (Diamond Jim's Country Saloon)

Karaoke (Shenanigan's)

On the Double (County Line Bar & Grill)

 

Friday, May 12

Grady Gaines b-day party (The Big Easy Social & Pleasure Club)

Brian Wilson presents: "Pet Sounds" (Revention Music Center)

Damien Escobar (House of Blues)

Southbound 45 w/One Way Home, & The Nicholas Scott Band (Scout Bar)

Bianca Del Rio- "Not Today Satan" tour (ballroom); "Yellow Rose" comedy festival- Houston's first all-female comedy fest w/Olivia Arrington, Tressa Eleby, Tiffany King, Kathryn Way, Stacy Anderson, Amanda Holstein, Dusti Rhodes, Kiki Maroon, Roxxy Haze, & Liz Padjen (studio) (Warehouse Live)

Magician John Star (Frank's Pizza)

Featuring NewsFix CW39 Grego Onofrio- Something Obnoxious w/MadSons (upstairs) (Fitzgerald's)

Paul Van Dyk w/Simon Patterson, Alex M.O.R.P.H., & Heatbeat (Stereo Live)

Chris Rock- "Total Blackout" tour 2017 (Smart Financial Centre at Sugarland)

Last Podcast on the Left (downstairs); Folk Family Revival- "Pines and Pavement" tour w/Stukenberg, & Watching for Foxes (upstairs) (White Oak Music Hall)

Mono- "North American" tour 2017 w/Holy Sons (Walter's Downtown)

"Friday Frenzy"- Sounds by Mpulse (Proof Rooftop Lounge)

Evelyn Rubio (Sambuca)

No Refund Band (Katie's)

Loxley (Pub Galleria)

The Spazmatics (Pub Fountains)

Nigel Edison (Pub 529)

Steel Country (Pub 36)

Guitar Legend Coco Montoya w/The Mighty Orq (Rockefellers)

Karaoke @ The Boat (Concert Pub/North)

Band on The Run Happy Hour; The Light Rock Express (Shoeshine Charley's Big Top) (Continental Club)

Band TBA (The Office)

Kozleik, Filthy Young Impalers, Suicide Pandemic, Envy the Dead, Beyond Oblivion, & Black Standard (Acadia Sports Bar)

Shadowland (Bourbon Street)

Process of Illumination w/Unknown Brothers, Seeking Light, & Forager (19th Hole Grill & Sports Bar)

"Doomstress Mayday Mayhem" tour 2017 kick-off w/Messa, & Witchcryer (Rudyard's)

DJ (Ashford Pub)

Texas TNT (Churchill's Bar)

Marlo Blue & Guy Schwartz present: "Guy Schwartz's Time Machine" on Hippies.TV, South by Due East Television, and Guy Schwartz's Road Journal (10pm) (Houston Comcast Channel 17)

The Gypsy Mullet w/Jay Bee Zay and The Nightcrawlers, & Empty Shells (The Last Concert Café)

Acoustic jam hosted by Starr Jernigan and Steve Shannon (Cruiser's)

Peterbilt (Lynn's Longbranch Saloon)

Liz Talley & The Dusty Spurs Band (Sundown Saloon)

Texas Twang (Diamond Jim's Country Saloon)

Karaoke (County Line Bar & Grill)

 

Saturday, May 13

Mark May w/Eric Demmer (The Big Easy Social & Pleasure Club)

Prophets and Outlaws; Better than Ezra (House of Blues)

Metal Shop (Scout Bar)

"Yellow Rose" comedy festival- Houston's first all-female comedy fest w/Sara Schaefer, Maggie Maye, Crystal Powell, Slim Bloodworth, Kristin Lindner, & Liz Padjen (ballroom); LaTex and Trae Haze- "Polopalooza" concert (greenroom) (Warehouse Live)

Hydrilla (CD release party) w/The Killing Co, Backbone, & Sagedowne (downstairs) (Fitzgerald's)

Andrew Rayel- "Moments" tour (Stereo Live)

An acoustic evening with Emily King- "You and I" tour 2017 (downstairs) (White Oak Music Hall)

"Saturday Night Live" w/beats by Keelan F'Oreal & Jeremy Nite (Proof Rooftop Lounge)

Jukebox Appreciation Night (Jack's)

Erin Jaimes (Katie's)

The Spotlights (Pub Galleria)

Infinity's Twin (Pub Fountains)

Notion 4 (Pub 529)

Nigel Edison (Pub 36)

School of Rock Champions showcase (Concert Pub/North)

Karaoke @ The Boat (Concert Pub/North)

Xanadudes w/Now we are Here; The Poisonous Snakes of America (formerly known as The Texas Turbines (Shoeshine Charley's Big Top) (Continental Club)

Ozzy Tribute w/TNT (A/C D/C tribute) (The Office)

Aggressive Vibe w/Backdrop Violet, Process of Illumination, & Lesser Evil (Acadia Sports Bar)

Love DJ; UFC 211 (Bourbon Street)

Metacrisis w/Such Marvelous Monsters (19th Hole Grill & Sports Bar)

Generation Landslide w/My Dolls, & Texas Mod Crushers (Rudyard's)

Texas TNT (Daryl' Place)

FlyJack and Hector Ward and The Big Time (Last Concert Café)

Beggars Union (Cruiser's)

Honey Boy Nelson (Lynn's Longbranch Saloon)

Hit N Run (Sundown Saloon)

Pee Wee Bowen (Diamond Jim's Country Saloon)

Tx Ramblers (Shenanigan's)

 

Sunday, May 14

Ruben Moreno (The Big Easy Social & Pleasure Club)

Smino w/Jay2, & Bari Allen (House of Blues)

Mushroomhead w/Sunflower Dead, The Browning, Relic Seed, & Erase the Virus (Scout Bar)

King Lil G- "Blessed by God" tour (studio) (Warehouse Live)

"Sundown" w/Residents Poe Junior, DJ Red, Alex C, Bobby Blyss, Jamie Harvey, Taylor Tran, & special DJ's every month (Proof Rooftop Lounge)

"Sundown Sundays" featuring DJ Charlie Brown w/DJ TNT (Pub Level Grill & Lounge/upstairs from Scout Bar)

Katie's jam hosted by Mark May (Katie's)

Nigel Edison (Pub Galleria)

The Spotlights w/Rat Ranch (Pub Fountains)

Sol Flair (Pub 529)

School of Rock Champions showcase (Concert Pub/North)

Sunday Open Mic (The Office)

Reach Down Radio live shows- local & touring bands broadcasted by Reachdownradio.com and Punkstarradio.com hosted by Derek Norman and Rose Bud w/DJ S.M.A. "Stinkin' up Texas" tour w/Stinky Gringos, Had Enough, Phrolic, & Pelukas (Acadia Sports Bar)

Karaoke (Bourbon Street)

Momma is a Rocker- a benefit for Survivors of domestic violence featuring Smith Deville, Robin Kirby, Lluvia Dreams, Kathy Dare and the Bad Luck Charms, & The Black Holes (Last Concert Café)

Sundays Blues jam hosted by Ben Herrington (Cruiser's)

Flash & Key of Soul (Lynn's Longbranch Saloon)

Acoustic Open Mic w/Don Whitt (Sundown Saloon)

Sunday afternoon jam hosted by The Kingpins (County Line Bar & Grill)

 

Monday, May 15

John Egan (The Big Easy Social & Pleasure Club)

Delain w/HammerFall, Gran Andes, & Scrollkeeper (Scout Bar)

DJ Bino; Karaoke (Pub Galleria)

DJ X; Karaoke (Pub Fountains)

Glover Gill Tango (Continental Club)

Karaoke (Bourbon Street)

A Couple of Stand up Guys-Open Mic comedy night (Rudyard's)

Open Mic (Last Concert Café)

Karaoke w/Jimmy (Lynn's Longbranch Saloon)

 

Tuesday, May 16

The Big Easy Quartet (The Big Easy Social & Pleasure Club)

Ones to Watch presents: Blackbear- "Digital Drug" tour w/Elhae, 24hrs, & Lil Aaron (House of Blues)

Dennis Quaid & The Sharks w/The Weeds, & Rainchild (Scout Bar)

Xasthur (acoustic) w/Johanna Warren (upstairs) (White Oak Music Hall)

Stephen Chadwick (Pub Galleria)

The Steamerz (Pub Fountains)

DJ X; Karaoke (Pub 529)

Karaoke Star Competition hosted by Karaoke Kixx (finals) (The Office)

Bootown presents: Grown up Storytime; Industry/Karaoke Night (Rudyard's)

Tom Turner; The Sidemen (Last Concert Café)

Karaoke w/James "Hitman"- theme night (Lynn's Longbranch Saloon)

 

Wednesday, May 17

Big Easy Blues Jam (The Big Easy Social & Pleasure Club)

The Damned- "40th Anniversary" US tour w/The Bellrays (House of Blues)

Hellzapoppin- "Circus" sideshow revue w/The Filthy Dead, & The Joshua Project (Scout Bar)

For the Fallen Dreams w/Varials, & Deadships (upstairs); Barns Courtney w/Foxtrax (downstairs) (White Oak Music Hall)

Wednesday night jam w/Al Hayes and The Soulshine Band (Texas T's Tavern)

Groove Kings (Katie's)

Notion 4 (Pub Galleria)

Sol Flair w/Nigel Edison; Peter and James (Shoeshine Charley's Big Top) (Pub Fountains)

Karaoke Contest (The Office)

Open Mic (Acadia Sports Bar)

Hellina Bucket (8pm); Potroast (10pm) (The Last Concert Café)

Karaoke w/James "Hitman" (Lynn's Longbranch Saloon)

Earl T and The Tattered Hearts (Sundown Saloon)

 

Thursday, May 18

Luther & The Healers w/The Texas Turbines (The Big Easy Social & Pleasure Club)

Miguel Bose (Revention Music Center)

Lanco; The Cult w/Vowws (House of Blues)

Sabaton w/Leaves Eyes, & Battle Beast (Scout Bar)

LouMuzik live (studio) (Warehouse Live)

The Black Angels w/A Pace to Bury Strangers (downstairs); Hoops w/Parts (upstairs) (White Oak Music Hall)

Avatar (Proof Rooftop Lounge)

Ricky Jackson (Katie's)

Rapture (Pub Galleria)

The Rikkis (Pub Fountains)

DJ B (Pub 529)

Maddox Steele (Pub 36)

Beetle Happy Hour (8pm); Jon Dee Graham (at Natachee's) (8pm); The Reverend Shawn Amos (10pm); Charlie and The Regrets (Shoeshine Charley's Big Top) (Continental Club)

Reach Down Radio live shows- local & touring bands broadcasted by Reachdownradio.com and Punkstarradio.com hosted by Sami Gore and Derek Norman featuring Hindsight, & Sensitiser (Acadia Sports Bar)

Karaoke (Bourbon Street)

The Kid Ray Project (19th Hole Grill & Sports Bar)

Open Mic night (Ashford Pub)

Little Screamin' Kenny & The Shining Things (The Last Concert Café)

Jam Night (Lynn's Longbranch Saloon)

Karaoke w/Double Down Joe (Diamond Jim's Country Saloon)

Karaoke (Shenanigan's)

Chip Castro (County Line Bar & Grill)

 

Friday, May 19

The Mighty Orq (The Big Easy Social & Pleasure Club)

The Spazmatics (Scout Bar)

Train- "Play that Song" tour w/O.A.R., & Natasha Bedingfield (Cynthia Woods Mitchell Pavilion)

"My Oh My" ­ drag show extravaganza (studio) (Warehouse Live)

Magician John Star (Frank's Pizza)

The Nightowls w/Henry and The Invisibles (upstairs) (Fitzgerald's)

Nicky Romero w/Surain (Stereo Live)

"Whose Live Anyway" (Cullen Performance Center)

Real Friends w/Have Mercy, Tiny Moving Parts, Broadside, & Nothing.nowhere (downstairs); All Them Witches (upstairs) (White Oak Music Hall)

"Friday Frenzy"- Sounds by Mpulse (Proof Rooftop Lounge)

Brazos Valley Allstars (Katie's)

Texas TNT (McCardell's Tavern & Grill)

The Emotions (Pub Galleria)

Metal Shop (Pub Fountains)

The Spotlights (Pub 529)

Cow Creek (Pub 36)

"Steel City Kitty" burlesque show and revue (Rockefellers)

Joey C Jones and friends (Concert Pub/North)

Von Hindenburg Happy Hour (7pm); Fistful of Soul (10pm) (Continental Club)

Band TBA (The Office)

Twelve Years Driven w/Knocturnal Maddness, Torrid Complex, & Black Market Tragedy (Acadia Sports Bar)

The Nailers (Bourbon Street)

The Wrong Results w/The Smashed Idols, Carter, & Piss Pour (19th Hole Grill & Sports Bar)

Shaed (Rudyard's)

DJ (Ashford Pub)

Marlo Blue & Guy Schwartz present: "Guy Schwartz's Time Machine" on Hippies.TV, South by Due East Television, and Guy Schwartz's Road Journal (10pm) (Houston Comcast Channel 17)

Gravy (The Last Concert Café)

Acoustic jam hosted by Starr Jernigan and Steve Shannon (Cruiser's)

Bobby D. Sawyer (Lynn's Longbranch Saloon)

Hit N Run (Sundown Saloon)

The Joe Valentino Show (Diamond Jim's Country Saloon)

Karaoke (County Line Bar & Grill)

 

Saturday, May 20

Evelyn Rubio (The Big Easy Social & Pleasure Club)

JD's b-day bash w/JD's Throwdown Band and Sherree B. (Pub Galleria)

The B-52S w/The SH-Booms; Justine Skye (House of Blues)

Devin the Dude w/Tex-T, GT, & Analyst (Scout Bar)

Kidz Bop Kids (Cynthia Woods Mitchell Pavilion)

Catfish and the Bottlemen w/July Talk (ballroom) (Warehouse Live)

New Kids on the Block-Paula Abdul- Boyz II Men: "The Total Package" tour 2017 (Toyota Center)

Skyrocket (upstairs) (Fitzgerald's)

Yellow Claw (Stereo Live)

Celtic Women (Smart Financial Centre at Sugarland)

Randy Rogers Band (lawn); Okilly Dokilly- "The Howdilly Doodily" tour w/Beatallica (upstairs) (White Oak Music Hall)

"Saturday Night Live" w/beats by Keelan F'Oreal & Jeremy Nite (Proof Rooftop Lounge)

Texas TNT (Jack's)

Josh Garrett (Katie's)

Jay Dees' birthday bash (Pub Galleria)

Bikes & Bugs Fest (Pub Fountains)

Rapture (Pub 529)

The Spotlights (Pub 36)

George Kinneys' Golden Dawn w/Lone Star Hippie; Richard Cagle and The Voodoo Choir; Allison Fisher Band (Shoeshine Charley's Big Top) (Continental Club)

Stargazer w/Perfect Strangers (The Office)

Dixon Speed w/Bronson Wisconsin, & Ryan Nave (country/southern rock show) (Acadia Sports Bar)

Live DJ (Bourbon Street)

Tom Chapman celebration of life party w/Hounds of Jezebel, Rainchild, The Guillotines, The Kid Ray Project, Spinning Still, & more (19th Hole Grill & Sports Bar)

Cursus (record release) (SA) w/Vulgarnaut (Rudyard's)

Praia Urbana (Last Concert Café)

Rusty String (Cruiser's)

Trish and The Sweet Persuaders (Lynn's Longbranch Saloon)

Armadillo Road; Benefit for Kaiden Prall (Diamond Jim's Country Saloon)

Bayou Boyz (Shenanigan's)

RKN Country Blues Band (CD release party) w/The Wise, & Borrowed Time (County Line Bar & Grill)

 

Sunday, May 21

Raa Raa (The Big Easy Social & Pleasure Club)

Here Come The Mummies; Icon for Hire w/Assuming we Survive (House of Blues)

Vamps w/Palaye Royal, & Darke Complex (Scout Bar)

John Legend- "Darkness and Light" tour w/Gallant (Cynthia Woods Mitchell Pavilion)

Kehlani- "SweetSexySavage" world tour Houston w/Ella Mai, Jahkoy, & Noodles (ballroom) (Warehouse Live)

"Sundown" w/Residents Poe Junior, DJ Red, Alex C, Bobby Blyss, Jamie Harvey, Taylor Tran, & special DJ's every month (Proof Rooftop Lounge)

"Sundown Sundays" featuring DJ Charlie Brown w/DJ TNT (Pub Level Grill & Lounge/upstairs from Scout Bar)

Katie's jam hosted by James Wilhite (Katie's)

Infinity's Twin w/The Spotlights (Pub Galleria)

Velcro Pygmies (Pub Fountains)

James Wilhite (Pub 529)

Sunday Open Mic (The Office)

Reach Down Radio live shows- local & touring bands broadcasted by Reachdownradio.com and Punkstarradio.com hosted by Derek Norman and Rose Bud w/DJ S.M.A. featuring "For ever to Burn" tour w/Yig, Desecrated Remains, Depths of Hatred, Antihanatos, & Inanimate Existance (Acadia Sports Bar)

Karaoke (Bourbon Street)

Coda Cutlass w/Awake at the End, Mannequin on the Moon, Sagedowne, & Scarred Shadows (19th Hole Grill & Sports Bar)

Chaz and The Plastic Flask w/Lucas Eason and The Panhandlers (Last Concert Café)

Sundays Blues jam hosted by Ben Herrington (Cruiser's)

Flash & Key of Soul (Lynn's Longbranch Saloon)

Acoustic Open Mic w/Don Whitt (Sundown Saloon)

Sunday afternoon jam hosted by The Kingpins (County Line Bar & Grill)

 

Monday, May 22

John Egan (The Big Easy Social & Pleasure Club)

Loudwire presents: Pierce the Veil & Sum 41- "We Will Detonate" tour w/Emarosa, & Chapel (House of Blues)

DJ X; Karaoke (Pub Fountains)

Glover Gill Tango (Continental Club)

Karaoke (Bourbon Street)

A Couple of Stand up Guys-Open Mic comedy night (Rudyard's)

Open Mic (Last Concert Café)

Karaoke w/Jimmy (Lynn's Longbranch Saloon)

 

Tuesday, May 23

The Big Easy Quartet (The Big Easy Social & Pleasure Club)

Zoo TV (House of Blues)

Moonchild (studio) (Warehouse Live)

James Wilhite (Pub Galleria)

Stephen Chadwick (Pub Fountains)

DJ X; Karaoke (Pub 529)

Karaoke w/Kenny Johnson (from Guns 4 Hire) (The Office)

Houston Reddit Board Game meet-up; Industry/Karaoke Night (Rudyard's)

Tom Turner; The Sidemen (Last Concert Café)

Karaoke w/James "Hitman"- theme night (Lynn's Longbranch Saloon)

 

Wednesday, May 24

Big Easy Blues Jam (The Big Easy Social & Pleasure Club)

DLD w/Kronika (Scout Bar)

U2- "The Joshua Tree" tour 2017 w/The Lumineers (NRG Stadium)

"Enforce the Support" w/sounds by DJ Real Deal and special guest judge Epic Records rep "Yeti" (studio); "iStandard" producer showcase (greenroom) (Warehouse Live)

The Orbiting Human Circus w/The Music Tapes (downstairs) (White Oak Music Hall)

Wednesday night jam w/Al Hayes and The Soulshine Band (Texas T's Tavern)

Sparky Parker (Katie's)

Steamers (Pub Galleria)

Rat Ranch (Pub Fountains)

DJ B (Pub 529)

Peter and James (Shoeshine Charley's Big Top)

Karaoke Contest (The Office)

Open Mic (Acadia Sports Bar)

Hellina Bucket (8pm); Potroast (10pm) (The Last Concert Café)

Karaoke w/James "Hitman" (Lynn's Longbranch Saloon)

 

Thursday, May 25

Houston Blues Society Jam hosted by Annika Chambers (The Big Easy Social & Pleasure Club)

Soundgarden w/The Dillinger Escape Plan (Revention Music Center)

SanLuis (House of Blues)

Black Stone Cherry w/Citizen Zero, Shaving Susie, & American Swindle (Scout Bar)

Hogleg (greenroom); Zakk Sabbath w/Beastmaker (studio) (Warehouse Live)

Armin Van Buuren w/Ruben Deronde (Stereo Live)

Meat Puppets- "Tour*Tour*Two" 2017 w/Mike Watt + The Tom & Jerry Show (upstairs) (White Oak Music Hall)

Lita Ford w/Johnny Solinger (Proof Rooftop Lounge)

Donnie Simmons (Katie's)

The Slags (Pub Galleria)

Drugstore Gypsies (Pub Fountains)

Infinity's Twin (Pub 529)

Stephen Chadwick (Pub 36)

Beetle Happy Hour; Jon Dee Graham (at Natachee's); The Broken Spokes (Shoeshine Charley's Big Top) (Continental Club)

Lingerie Night w/DJ Jen (The Office)

Reach Down Radio live shows- local & touring bands broadcasted by Reachdownradio.com and Punkstarradio.com hosted by Sami Gore and Derek Norman featuring White Light Cemetary w/Black Light Interstate, & Black Kennedy (Acadia Sports Bar)

Karaoke (Bourbon Street)

TreynWrek (19th Hole Grill & Sports Bar)

Rudyard's beer tasting dinner featuring Sierra Nevada (Rudyard's)

Open Mic night (Ashford Pub)

Little Screamin' Kenny & The Shining Things (The Last Concert Café)

Jam Night (Lynn's Longbranch Saloon)

Karaoke w/Double Down Joe (Diamond Jim's Country Saloon)

Karaoke (Shenanigan's)

The Matchsticks (County Line Bar & Grill)

 

Friday, May 26

Tommy Dardar (The Big Easy Social & Pleasure Club)

"Ruby Revue" Burlesque show (7pm & 10pm); The Dan Band (House of Blues)

Kiss Alike (Kiss tribute) w/Let it Rock (Bon Jovi tribute), & Tame Fury (Scout Bar)

Houston Grand Opera- "The Elixer of Love" (Cynthia Woods Mitchell Pavilion)

Trey Songz presents: Tremaine- The tour w/Mike Angel (ballroom) (Warehouse Live)

Magician John Star (Frank's Pizza)

Flosstradamus (Stereo Live)

Texas TNT (Aspens Bar & Grill)

Miss May I- "The Shadow Inside" tour w/Upon a Burning Body, Kublai Khan, & Currents (downstairs) (White Oak Music Hall)

"Friday Frenzy"- Sounds by Mpulse (Proof Rooftop Lounge)

Buckcherry (Proof Rooftop Lounge)

Alan Haynes (Katie's)

Dirty Reckless (Pub Galleria)

The Emotions w/Mullet Boyz (Pub Fountains)

The Spotlights (Pub 529)

Notion 4 (Pub 36)

Mothership (Led Zeppelin tribute) (Continental Club)

Vital (The Office)

Werefoot w/Bad Samaratins, Cake Rangers, Dead Radio (Acadia Sports Bar)

Adrian Circle (Bourbon Street)

The Contagious w/Red Bay (19th Hole Grill & Sports Bar)

Dirty Seeds w/Forming the Void, & Pyreship (Rudyard's)

DJ (Ashford Pub)

Marlo Blue & Guy Schwartz present: "Guy Schwartz's Time Machine" on Hippies.TV, South by Due East Television, and Guy Schwartz's Road Journal (10pm) (Houston Comcast Channel 17)

Austin Vela w/ The Hottman Sisters (The Last Concert Café)

Acoustic jam hosted by Starr Jernigan and Steve Shannon (Cruiser's)

Fun Country (Lynn's Longbranch Saloon)

Leftooright (Sundown Saloon)

Southern Breeze (Diamond Jim's Country Saloon)

Karaoke (County Line Bar & Grill)

 

Saturday, May 27

Alan Haynes (The Big Easy Social & Pleasure Club)

Deft Ones (Def Tones tribute) w/Third Eye (Tool and A Perfect Circle tribute), Vitamin R (Chevelle tribute), & The Alchemy Index (House of Blues)

Metalachi w/El Conjunto Nueva Ola (Scout Bar)

Kiki Maroon's- "Burly Q Lounge" vaudeville variety show featuring the Burly Quties (studio) (Warehouse Live)

Via Linda w/Red Iris, & Bending Villa (Fitzgerald's)

Hardwell w/Surain (Stereo Live)

The Mountain Goats w/Holy Sons (downstairs); Eyehategod w/Venomous Maximus, & The Secret Prostitutes (upstairs) (White Oak Music Hall)

"Saturday Night Live" w/beats by Keelan F'Oreal & Jeremy Nite (Proof Rooftop Lounge)

Jukebox Appreciation Night (Jack's)

Scott McGill & Old Dog Mac (Katie's)

Safira (Pub Galleria)

The Slags (Pub Fountains)

Texas TNT (Blue Collar Bar)

Ed Maley (Pub 36)

Buenos Diaz w/Chris Berardo & The DesBerados (Continental Club)

Band TBA (The Office)

Pulse Rate Zero w/The Violet Hour, & Shaving Susie (Acadia Sports Bar)

Live DJ (Bourbon Street)

NP w/Shade, Tennebrian Machine, & Power Rage (19th Hole Grill & Sports Bar)

Ron's first annual birthday bash show featuring Funeral Horse w/Supergrave, Stonework, Wild Tinderbox, & Kinkerute (Rudyard's)

The Emcee Russ show season 2 release party featuring Sydney Jane and Adventures in Jane's World, w/Tightn" U, & If You Have to Ask (Last Concert Café)

Starr Jernigan (Cruiser's)

Hit N Run (Lynn's Longbranch Saloon)

Bayou Boyz (Diamond Jim's Country Saloon)

Keith McCoy (Shenanigan's)

 

Sunday, May 28

Zydeco Jam- "Houston Zydeco Society" (The Big Easy Social & Pleasure Club)

3rd annual "Memorial Weekend Meltdown: featuring Bert Willis w/Mike Barnfield, The Octanes, Adam Burchfield, Hip Waders Flying Circus, Joe Borrego (accordion), The Big Palooka, The Mighty Orq, The Bad Apples, Sonny Boy Terry, TC (Tim Cannon), Benny Brasket, David Schwope, David Keepman, Kevin Giles, Bob Armour, Art Elder, Dennis Clapp, & Clint Boyd (downstairs) (Fitzgerald's)

"Sundown" w/Residents Poe Junior, DJ Red, Alex C, Bobby Blyss, Jamie Harvey, Taylor Tran, & special DJ's every month (Proof Rooftop Lounge)

"Sundown Sundays" featuring DJ Charlie Brown w/DJ TNT (Pub Level Grill & Lounge/upstairs from Scout Bar)

Katie's jam hosted by Paul Ramirez (Katie's)

Drugstore Gypsies (Pub Galleria)

Infinity's Twin (Pub Fountains)

Maddox Steele (Pub 529)

Sunday Open Mic (The Office)

Texas TNT (Papa's On The Lake)

Reach Down Radio live shows- local & touring bands broadcasted by Reachdownradio.com and Punkstarradio.com hosted by Derek Norman and Rose Bud w/DJ S.M.A. featuring "Voices in Vain" tour w/Calacus, Await the Desolution, & My Place was Taken (Acadia Sports Bar)

Karaoke (Bourbon Street)

Samothrace w/He who's Ox is Bored, & Omotai (Rudyard's)

The Phamily Memorial Day crawfish boil w/music (Last Concert Café)

Sundays Blues jam hosted by Ben Herrington (Cruiser's)

Flash & Key of Soul (Lynn's Longbranch Saloon)

Acoustic Open Mic w/Don Whitt (Sundown Saloon)

Sunday afternoon jam hosted by The Kingpins (County Line Bar & Grill)

 

Monday, May 29

Goodbye June w/Badflower (House of Blues)

Conan- "Revengeance" tour 2017 w/North, & Pyreship (upstairs); Tigers Jaw- "Spin" USA tour 2017 w/Saintseneca, & Smidley (downstairs) (White Oak Music Hall)

DJ Bino; Karaoke (Pub Galleria)

DJ X; Karaoke (Pub Fountains)

Live Music (Studio 80)

Karaoke (Bourbon Street)

A Couple of Stand up Guys-Open Mic comedy night (Rudyard's)

Open Mic (Last Concert Café)

Karaoke w/Jimmy (Lynn's Longbranch Saloon)

 

Tuesday, May 30

The Big Easy Quartet (The Big Easy Social & Pleasure Club)

The 3rd annual "Devastation on The Nation" tour featuring Cryptopsy w/Decrepit Birth, Rivers of Nihil, the Zenith Passage, Visceral Disgorge, Seeker, Gloom, & Desecrate the Faith (Scout Bar)

Jethro Tull w/Ian Anderson (Smart Financial Centre at Sugarland)

3Teeth (upstairs) (White Oak Music Hall)

Sofa Kingz (Pub Galleria)

James Wilhite (Pub Fountains)

DJ X; Karaoke (Pub 529)

Karaoke w/Kenny Johnson (from Guns 4 Hire) (The Office)

Industry/Karaoke Night (Rudyard's)

Tom Turner; The Sidemen (Last Concert Café)

Karaoke w/James "Hitman"- theme night (Lynn's Longbranch Saloon)

 

Wednesday, May 31

Big Easy Blues Jam (The Big Easy Social & Pleasure Club)

XXXTentacion w/Ski Mask the Slump God (House of Blues)

Mon Laferte (Scout Bar)

Lincoln Durham w/Will Varley (upstairs) (White Oak Music Hall)

Wednesday night jam w/Al Hayes and The Soulshine Band (Texas T's Tavern)

Freddie Pate (Katie's)

Sol Flair (Pub Galleria)

The Spotlights (Pub Fountains)

DJ B (Pub 529)

Peter and James (Shoeshine Charley's Big Top)

Karaoke Contest (The Office)

Open Mic (Acadia Sports Bar)

Houston Reddit Board Game meet-up (Rudyard's)

Hellina Bucket (8pm); Potroast (10pm) (The Last Concert Café)

Karaoke w/James "Hitman" (Lynn's Longbranch Saloon)

 

Thursday, June 1

Luther & The Healers w/The Texas Turbines (The Big Easy Social & Pleasure Club)

Frontier Ruckus (House of Blues)

Deicide (Scout Bar)

Ghost Ship (studio) (Warehouse Live)

Phase One- "Subtronik" tour (Stereo Live)

Cece Winan's- "Fall's in Love" tour (Smart Financial Centre at Sugarland)

James Wilhite (Katies)

Even it UP (Heart tribute) (Concert Pub/North)

Charlie and the Regrets (Shoeshine Charley's Big Top)

Lingerie Night w/DJ Jen (The Office)

Karaoke (Bourbon Street)

Open Mic night (Ashford Pub)

Little Screamin' Kenny & The Shining Things (The Last Concert Café)

Jam Night (Lynn's Longbranch Saloon)

Karaoke w/Double Down Joe (Diamond Jim's Country Saloon)

Karaoke (Shenanigan's)

 

Friday, June 2

Sonny Boy Terry (The Big Easy Social & Pleasure Club)

The Mavericks (House of Blues)

Kick- "The INXS Experience" (Scout Bar)

Magician John Star (Frank's Pizza)

Elk Live- "En La Mermoria De La Piel" tour featuring Rosana (upstairs) (Fitzgerald's)

Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano (Stereo Live)

Sam Gellaitry w/Geotheory (downstairs) (White Oak Music Hall)

"Friday Frenzy"- Sounds by Mpulse (Proof Rooftop Lounge)

Texas TNT (Hugh & Jeff's Car Wash, Sports Bar & Grill)

Luther & The Healers (Katie's)

Pigs on the Wall (Pink Floyd tribute) (Concert Pub/North)

The Arcades (Bourbon Street)

DJ (Ashford Pub)

Marlo Blue & Guy Schwartz present: "Guy Schwartz's Time Machine" on Hippies.TV, South by Due East Television, and Guy Schwartz's Road Journal (10pm) (Houston Comcast Channel 17)

Jimmy Lee Deen (The Last Concert Café)

Acoustic jam hosted by Starr Jernigan and Steve Shannon (Cruiser's)

Band TBA (Lynn's Longbranch Saloon)

Karaoke (County Line Bar & Grill)

 

Saturday, June 3

No Refund Band (The Big Easy Social & Pleasure Club)

Ozz (Ozzy Osbourne tribute) w/Judas X (Judas Priest Tribute), & Judgement Day (House of Blues)

Texas Flood (Stevie Ray Vaughan tribute) (Scout Bar)

"Heineken Champions League"- final party: UEFA Champions League final game (televised) w/DJ Baby Roo (greenroom) (Warehouse Live)

Tribute to Soda Stereo (upstairs) (Fitzgerald's)

JMSM w/Quin, & Alcordo (upstairs) (White Oak Music Hall)

"Saturday Night Live" w/beats by Keelan F'Oreal & Jeremy Nite (Proof Rooftop Lounge)

Lady & The Tramps (Jack's)

Mark May (Katie's)

Texas TNT (Olde City Pub & Grill)

Live Music (Studio 80)

Live DJ; UFC 212 (Bourbon Street)

Mister Kicks (Cruiser's)

RKN Country Blues Band (Lynn's Longbranch Saloon)

Story Book Road (Shenanigan's)

 

Sunday, June 4

Zydeco Dots (The Big Easy Social & Pleasure Club)

Todd Rundgren (House of Blues)

Lorna Shore- "The Beg for Death" tour w/Bodysnatcher, Extortionist, & Hive (Scout Bar)

"Afton Live" w/C.T.T., & Ziganomatry (greenroom); Austin Mahone- "A tour for me & you" w/The YRS (studio) (Warehouse Live)

Jared and The Mill w/The Rocketboys (upstairs) (White Oak Music Hall)

"Sundown" w/Residents Poe Junior, DJ Red, Alex C, Bobby Blyss, Jamie Harvey, Taylor Tran, & special DJ's every month (Proof Rooftop Lounge)

"Sundown Sundays" featuring DJ Charlie Brown w/DJ TNT (Pub Level Grill & Lounge/upstairs from Scout Bar)

Live Music (Studio 80)

Sunday Open Mic (The Office)

Karaoke (Bourbon Street)

Dawn Ray-d, w/Dakhma, & Sleeping Ancient (Rudyard's)

Sundays Blues jam hosted by Ben Herrington (Cruiser's)

Flash & Key of Soul (Lynn's Longbranch Saloon)

Acoustic Open Mic w/Don Whitt (Sundown Saloon)

Sunday afternoon jam hosted by The Kingpins (County Line Bar & Grill)